FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER 100€!
These pages contain a description of the administration methods of the website concerning the processing of the personal data of users who consult the website. This information is also issued, in accordance with Article 13 of the Legislative Decree 196/2003 (of the so-called Data Protection Code) and the new amendment UE 2016/679, to those who interact with the web services of CORA SRL / GmbH, which can be accessed by telematic means at the address: www.corahappywear.com.
The information is in compliance with the Letter of Recommendation no. 2/2001, which was accepted by the European Authority for the Protection of Personal Data on the occasion of the meeting of the Institutional Group in accordance with Art. 29 of Directive no. 95/46/EC on the 17th of May 2001 in order to determine certain minimum requirements for the online collection of personal data. Particular attention was hereby given to the modalities, the times and the nature of the information, of which the data controller must inform the users when they access a webpage, regardless of the purpose of the link.


Data controller

Subsequent to consultation of this website, the data of identified or identifiable persons may be processed: The data controller is CORA SRL / GmbH, based in Italy – 39055 Bolzano (BZ), Via Vintola 6/a .


Place of data processing

The data processing associated with the web services of this site is performed at the CORA SRL / GmbH head office, and is exclusively performed by authorised personal or persons assigned to perform occasional maintenance work. Data acquired via this web service is not permitted to be passed on to third parties. The personal data, which users provide via e-mail in connection with this, are solely used for the performance of the requested services.
Type of processed data
A) Navigation data – During normal operation, the systems and software processes of this website acquire certain forms of personal data, the transmission of which is an integral part of normal use of internet communication protocols. The information is not collected in order to be able to identify parties involved, however, because of its properties subsequent to processing and in combination with data determined by third parties, the possible identification of users may be facilitated. This type of data includes the IP addresses or the names of the domains of computers used by visitors to the website, the URI addresses of the requested resources (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of request, the method used to present the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the status information of the answer given by the server (successful, error etc.) in the form of a numeric code, and other parameters related to the operating system and the computer environment of the user. This data is used solely for the purpose of acquiring anonymous, statistical information in order to ensure that the site functions operate correctly.
The data can also be used to determine the responsibility in case of any hypothetical IT infringements that may be detrimental to the website.
B) Data provided voluntarily by the user – The optional, explicit and voluntary forwarding of e-mails to the addresses contained in this website automatically leads to the registration of the sender’s address, which is indispensable for the answering of the request, as well as any other personal data included in the message. If the user does not forward this data – even partially – the processing of the user’s request may prove impossible. The data will be stored for 10 years from the moment of first registration.


Type of data processed

A) Navigation data: The systems and software processes for this website, in normal use, collect some personal data, the transmission of which is part of the normal use of Internet communication protocols. This is information which, although not collected to identify a data subject, by its very nature allows users to be identified through processing and combination with data transmitted by third parties. This category of data includes IP addresses or the names of the domain of the computers used by the users of the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to make the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) as a numerical code, and other parameters relating to the user's operating system and computer environment. These data are used exclusively for statistical purposes and are managed anonymously on the website to ensure that it functions correctly. The data may also be used to establish responsibility in the event of hypothetical IT law infringements with damage to the website.
 B) Data provided voluntarily by the user - The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses contained in this website automatically leads to the registration of the sender's address, which is indispensable for responding to the user's requests, as well as other personal data contained in the message. If the user does not provide this data, even partially, it may not be possible to process the user's requests.