FREE SHIPPING AUF ALLES AB 100€!

In order to manage this site, for the analysis of trends in the site’s use and for the launch and optimization of online marketing campaigns, CORA SRL / GmbH uses web analytics tools (including Google Analytics provided by Google Inc.) that use browser cookies. The information generated does not identify individual users and cannot be linked to any personal data. By altering their browser settings, a user can cancel and/or block cookies at any given time. What’s more a user can: 1) permanently block the use of cookies for analytical purposes, by visiting http://www.google.co.uk/intl/en/analytics/ privacyoverview.html to opt-out of Google Analytics. 2) permanently block the use of cookies for advertising purposes (opt-out from online behavioural advertising) by visiting http://www.aboutads.info/choices/. Further information on the Google services used by CORA SRL / GmbH can be found at: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/ privacy/.



Online collection of personal data


Optional forwarding of data
With regard to the collection of data performed directly via the website, it is hereby declared that, with regard to the collection, only the data that is essentially required for processing is acquired (e.g. when each registration form is completed). However, more detailed information on data privacy can be obtained on the website at any time. Forwarding of the requested data is optional, but may prove to be essential in order to be able to take advantage of the services provided by CORA SRL / GmbH. Therefore, if this data is not forwarded, it may prove impossible for the user to obtain the material requested. In this regard, please observe that the optional and voluntary forwarding of e-mails to the address info@corahappywear.com or another e-mail address of this company, or filling in of the forms presented on this website, automatically leads to the registration of the sender’s address, which is indispensable for the answering of the request, as well as other personal data included in the message.


Data processing methods
Personal data is processed with the aid of automated instruments, and are only stored for a period of time that is absolutely necessary for fulfilment of the intended purposes to which it was acquired. Special security measures serve to avoid loss of data, illegal or incorrect use of the data, and unauthorised access.

The rights of those concerned
For the sake of completeness, we would like to inform you that persons whose data is collected and processed are entitled to special rights in accordance with the Legislative Decree 196/2003. In particular, the person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation from the controller regarding the existence or non-existence of his/her personal data and can request that such data should be made accessible to him/her in a clearly understandable form. Furthermore, the person concerned also has the right to know the source of his/her personal data, the purposes and methods of processing, the applied logic if the data processing is performed by electronic means, the identification details of the controller and the responsible party for data processing, as well as the right to know the identification of the persons or category of persons to whom the personal data was forwarded or those persons who have been informed about the data in question. The person concerned also has the right to demand an update and correction of the data, upon request, the right to demand that additional details should be added, that data should be deleted, converted to an anonymous form or that the data should be blocked, if the processing was performed in an illegitimate manner, and also has the right to demand a confirmation that the measures were also communicated to those persons to whom the data was forwarded or circulated. Finally, the person concerned has the right to object to the processing of his/her data, insofar as justifiable reasons for such an objection exist, and if the data is processed for the purpose of forwarding advertising or direct marketing material, market research or commercial communications. If any of the above should apply, please contact the data controller CORA SRL / GmbH by letter or e-mail.

NOTICE OF RISK
In accordance with the Privacy Guarantee of 23 January 2012. CORA SRL / GmbH, in its capacity as owner of the website www.corahappywear.com is required to notify site users that they must be aware that by providing personal data (including email addresses) a user’s identity can be detected, whether directly or indirectly.